Acid Hyaluronic

HYALURONIQUE ACID

INCI : Sodium Hyaluronate


Sodium hyaluronate is the key water maintaining substances in human skin. Bad living environment and aging can cause the decrease of Hyaluronique Acid content in skin, and as a result the water maintaining ability of the skin is weakened and the akin looks dry and rough. One of the main causes of skin senility is also the decrease of polysaccharides, such as Hyaluronique Acid. The special structure characteristic of Hyaluronique Acid makes it has high moisturizing and water content regulating function and its solution has high viscoelasticity and lubricity. When Hyaluronique Acid solution is applied on the surface of skin, it can form an air permeable layer and keep the skin moist and smooth. Small molecular weight Hyaluronique Acid can penetrate into dermis layer, fully combine with water, promote skin blood microcirculation and nutrient absorption and maintain normal metabolism. As a result it plays a role of wrinkle removing, look improving and health protecting.


BENEFITS OF HYALURONIC ACID

Sodium hyaluronate is the key water maintaining substances in human skin

As we age, skin moisture can drop significantly, which makes the skin lose elasticity and expose the signs of aging on the skin. Hyaluronic acid plays a critical role in skin health with its unique ability to hold in moisture (1000 ml of water per gram of hyaluronic acid).

Hyaluronic acid is also a “smart nutrient” as it can adjust its moisture absorption rate based on the humidity—relative to the season and the climate.